Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Facebook 'N Hair...

OK... so I am surfing and come across these "news" links on msn.. and "Fired for Facebook comments" comes up:. 2 things I believe in... 1) If you're applying to a company and dumb enough to give them your social network sites and/or 2) they are not PRIVATE- you's a damn fool and should EXPECT them to go snooping. Unless you're an L7 and never do/say anything that can perceived as anything else than being just that... here is a bright idea:  Lock it down, create a "linkedin" acct for work purposes... and never add anyone from work to your social network sites unless you know they are NOT snitches or snoops. #Thatisall

Enjoy...

Tuesday, December 21, 2010

Saturday, November 27, 2010

I Make No Apologies When I Say This: Nicki Minaj is Garbage

There is not enough interviews, songs, or clips to make me a believer. I don't just toot my nose up on music without reason... I'm not that ignorant to music. Good music is good music and garbage is garbage. I give thorough listens before opening my mouth- I have listened to her on an individual tip and Nicki Minaj is GAH-BAGE. I listen to lyrical content...Not gimmicks and she ain't talking about shit. Now before you go calling me a "hater" because my opinion differs from the people who like her form of "rap" which closely resembles Tourettes... Let me make my points clear of why people like her are the reason REAL hip-hop and lyrical finesse is dying- if not SOLIDIFIED dead.


So Nicki saying they want something new but she stay copying the OLD faces stuff down to "looks" and poses on photos... You wanna change the game? Well do something new then!!! Attempting to LOOK like the other ones who came before you- then trying to act like you created it is not NEW; it's disrespectful. There is no comparison to anyone she mentioned because she doesn't have any of the lyrical skill that any of them possess... She can't hold a candle to none of them chicks and since she's headlining...especially not Lil' Kim. And I quote Kim, "I'm the blueprint, you ain't nuttin' brand new- check ya posters and videos- you'll always be number 2."

People continually want to reference what Kim looks like, but I look at that for what it is; a piss poor defense for Nicki's lacking lyrical skill. Lil' Kim could have a penis growing out the side of her head like the little girl from 'The Oblongs', and she still has better flows than Nicki will ever have AND it don't change the fact that Nicki still bit her entire style. Stop denying the obvious- she wanna GET where Kim BEEN... And realistically speaking, if booty implants and makeup weren't the availible, where would Nicki be? Right with the majority of women, on the average scale. STOPPIT.

Hollering "ya ya ya ya I'mma monster" on a track doesn't make you creative-it makes you retarded. And honestly the only people Nicki seems to appeal to is people who are either holding an IQ of less than 2, or betwixt the ages of 16-24. Not folks who understand what the Q-Tip song, "Dance on Glass" is about. People who know what lyricism is about don't care for her- they look at her for what she is.. a flash in the pan "rapper" and I use the word rapper loosely. She will NOT be around in 2020... She'll be lucky if she makes it to 2013. Gimmicky raps and two-toned weaves will only take you so far.

The only thing she hasn't done like any of the other female rappers out there, is have the NUTS to call out names of someone who may have been beefing said something referencing them. She tries to be subliminal which is pussy IMHO... Remy Ma, Lil' Kim, Foxy, Brat, Eve, Trina and any other female rapper would call it how they see it and do it moving on her ass. This mix with water, shake, and go chick does not have the goods you stans keep wanting to believe she has.
EEEEEENT!!!! Wrong.
However, this is the result of so much garbage being put out- folks no longer know what GOOD lyrics are. I'm sure the majority of people who like her also think "Wocka Flocka Flame" or "Soulja Boy" have great lyrical skills too. I mean there is a time to 'shake that monkey, drink 'n 2-step, or even feel on some booty'... but when it comes to lyrical content these people are not in the same league as say ummm Nas, Tupac, Biggie, Common, or Jay-Z. ok. I'm jus keepin' it TRILL.

And for the record... People who want to talk about Kim not writing her rhymes; Suck a ding-a-ling. NOBODY has no collaboration on song- Hell, Michael Jackson collaborated. Nicki is not this one-woman show you all want to believe she is. Take a look at the chicks garbage cd insert if you were foolish enough to buy it and see if it only has her name in any of the song composer credits. People work with people period. She ain't doing all the work in her music down to the actual lyrics and if she is: that would be a great indicator od why she NEEDS to hire a writer because her shit is terrible. She's on this bubble gum, just make sure it rhymes crap. She is grade 'A' Trash. She gets NO PLAY in my home, ride, or mix-tapes.

On a positive note- Nicki occasionally, and I mean occasionally like a total eclipse of the sun, has a lyric or two that's ok... Which makes her- equivalent to Nate Dogg in my book. Hot on occasion, but I don't want to hear a whole Nate Dogg album. No matter how hard you try to sell this broad- she's just not hot. Not to me anyway. She's simply an in denial cookie-cutter clone rapper- who will go away. And if you wanna know how dispicable I find her music to be... I wouldn't take the Pink Friday cd if it was free... let alone spend 9.99 on it. GTFOH.
SO- Again, I Make No Apologies When I Say This: Nicki Minaj is Garbage. Period. #Thatisall



Just in case you missed it. WOOP. She better stay in her lane.

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

M'er F'ing Neighbors...



Damn I can't wait to move!!!

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Yet Another Interview...

I had another one today... So here it is and some updates on the rest of my life.

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

Life As Is...

What's goin's on...

Friday, October 15, 2010

I Said Nothing About A Relationship... Absolutely Nothing.

Don't you hate when you online link up with people you're looking to make friends with, and they try to get a relationship outta you!? WTF?

Do Not Annoy Unemployed People By Saying Stuff Like...

People who have no job are not looking to "trick off" if you will, but the last thing we want to hear is- there is plenty of "free" things to do.. because there isn't. dammit.

Monday, September 6, 2010

Bad Ass Kids...

It makes no sense that you can't have a relaxed quiet afternoon in your own damn apartment... The apartment hallway is not fucking Chuck-E-Cheese. Holiday or not- it is not-nor is it ever an appropriate time to let your bebe-ass-kids run up and down hallways disturbing every-damn-body-else. You want them to run and frolick- take them to a park or something; THEN wanna say something to them (Like you dicipline them in the first place) AFTER I opened the door and look at you and him crazy. *smdh*

Tuesday, August 24, 2010

Job Hunting is a Job...

So I was feeling a lil' better and got jazzed up and got on my job hunt grind :) I got to talk to folks who "can make it happen" all day luckily... So hopefully the fruits of my diligent labor will pay off soon.. *fingers crossed*

Friday, August 20, 2010

The Issue With Job Hunting...

The fact remains we all must play the game of 'Job Hunting' in our lives and it's so overrated... I think HR managers are the new cowards in this game. They used to be straight up- not call you back or keep in touch if they had NO interest in interviewing or hiring you... WTF people?

Saturday, August 14, 2010

Life Lessons: Phoney Friends

It's time to bid a farewill, R.I.P. and toss flowers at old friendships that simply ain't meant. I don't do phoney friends, nor will I ever. Holler if you hear me.

Saturday, August 7, 2010

Life After School...


Navy veteran... Check
IT admin experience...-Check
Cometology License... Check
Bachelors Degree... Check
Now what?

Thursday, July 1, 2010

The sad state of WE...



Just thinking about how sad Black folks can think at times.. Like a Spike Lee Joint.. WAKE UP!!!!

Monday, May 24, 2010

The Truth About Lies...

I am a firm believer in karma and how the things we do, thinking nobody will know or find out usually comes back to bite us in the ass. There is only once in a while you may get by without the world knowing your dirt... Or simply go a good deal of time without being found out but karma knows and will manifest eventually. I'm just laughing thinking about my own karma in the past, how I got what I deserved and how karma has been with others. I'm amused by how a person will trip when you dish karma back automatically. This usually happens when people think nothing will change- and when it does they are like the Jackson 5; in a state of shock. *smh* like BAM!!! I say, don't be mad, or cry about the results of dirt you've done... You wasn't worried when you did it- so why be mad about it now. Man up, yes ladies too... Man up and deal with it and learn from your mistakes. You can't fool everybody, but you're a fool for trying to do that to anybody. HOLLER.

Saturday, May 22, 2010

Life in LA... Single, Free & Disengaged.

You know... I was in love with an idiot. Key word is was... It's a trip how a change of scenery can put shit in true perspective. This person thought that they was king fucking kong apparently. I tried all I could and at times KNEW it was pointless... But you know us women... Sometimes too busy thinking with our hearts instead of our heads. Now it's hella funny that this cat is like screw you blah blah blah... How you gonna be mad with me because I'm not letting you treat me like shit anymore....Like I'm the one who got caught on film doing 4 much. Uhhhh ok! Alrighty then............. As many chances as I gave the fool to get his shit together- he CHOSE not to. So he need to be mad he hasn't learned a valuable lesson or grown the hell up. You played a terrible game and lost. I gave this dumb ass chance after chance and he must have done the same DUMB shit every single time. Well I'm outta patience, done accepting fake ass apologies, and over being done wrong when your ass is hella replaceable. How you got nothing to offer anybody but have no act right? That don't mix- I'd rather be with someone who acts right. Hell the least you can do if your going to be fucking up is be able to tend to me- fuck that lol... I spent nights alone, I asked why, I cried, I did whatever I could as a woman without degrading myself but he found ways time after time to try to make me feel like I deserved how he acted. It wasn't me- i just realized he needs ego strokes I didn't freely give, so thats why he kept these multiple hoes around and he just is simply used to trash- so of course he didn't know what to do with a treasure. And you thought I wanted to bring that bullshit to another city!? Hells naw...I'll pass. You know- you win some and you lose some; and he definitely lost this one and there's no get back after this... The damage is done. It would be bad ju-ju to deal on ANY level after this mess... I wouldn't even want to be around him- I don't love him like that any more, I don't want it to work anymore...I'd be seeing other men and I damn sure wouldn't be fucking his ass so- what would the point be after all this??? None at all. Yes, I could be spiteful but I'm not into childish games... I will hit you with blessed wishes and move on. That'll get you worse. Stick to what you thought you wanted when you left me hanging... I'll be with someone else feeling great like Tony. However, I've reclaimed my shit... ALL of it. I'm not stupid, dumb or anybodys property- I am a woman and I will be treated as such------ period. Stick to the tricks, tramps and trash you're used to and get out the way for a real man to claim this queen. *poof* be gone. #bitchboobye

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Dammit, Don't Do That!!! (Life Annoyances pt.2)



Annoying things- yet again.. in shopping for specifics.. and yet again phone calls.

Monday, March 22, 2010

Life annoyances...



Life annoyances in Food ordering, and hair.

Friday, March 19, 2010

I'm Unemployed.. and that's OK.



Just shows you how much of a damn these places really care about you-... I basically got hired and "separated" the next week because I was sick and couldn't make it to 1 day of training... AS IF there was never going to be a training session ever again in life... Fuck Supercuts. LOL.

Sunday, February 28, 2010

EFF Bad Service...



There is nothing worse than bad service.

Sunday, February 14, 2010

People Amuse Me...



HA HA HA- For real?

Friday, February 5, 2010

Questions YOU SHOULD NOT ask folks after S-E-X...

Great sex is just that... You either enjoy it or you don't... I just want to put three elements.. more-so questions out there that you need not ask a MUGG after you done did tha do.




1- Did you come?

If you have to ask.. you know the answer (Think about it...) I mean most times even if I didn't it's not like YOU didn't- that's why you're on ya back knocked out sleep.



2- AM I in your top 5? Why would you want to know.. I mean seriously!!! If you really want to have your feelings shitted on, by all means go ahead and ask... Long story short- most women will place "making love" and "intimacy" given by a long term partner UP on the totem pole over a mugg who just beat it black and blue...(Think about it...)

I personally have had much better experience with someone I knew gave a damn about me, what I liked, and how I felt... YEP. Sorry bang bangers- (And to those concerned about a top 5...) If your ass is older than 25- and you had sex.. 9 times out of 10 you had more than 3 partners. Unless you only been sleeping with that one person since you started fukkin'- LIAH.

<-- Keepin' it reallz.



3- Am I the best? NIGGA PLEASE. It is another one of those things.. If you have to ask...



"Queen of tha muthafukkin' South- and I can't be stopped- so shut yo' mouth..."- Trina MIXXTAPE.

Tuesday, January 26, 2010

in Los Angeles This Past Weekend...

I had a great time, hung out with some friends and got a lil hang out in. Met some real people, and it makes or will be making my trips to LA that much more fun! I came to know some REAL truths about a little situation I was going through.. but even now- regardless of what is said, done, or assumed.. I am just fine with everything as it is. If people want to be foolish enough to make silly choices in their life- that is on them. I just prefer not to keep ties to those type of individuals. If all you can think about in life is how to 'get over' instead of how to 'get on'; you are not the type of person I want or need in my life on ANY level. Some people love chaos and disorder- some people love the attention... so find that spotlight in the places you have been- Yeah, the ones nobody knows about! If I can't say nothing else about me- I'll never EVER internalize anything that person did to me and feel that I was ever a problem or had been one. I am simply too real, too much woman, and too fabulous, too smart and way too good for & to that person. To the degree that he expected to be able to treat me like dirt, come and go as he pleased, and had multiple females he was messing with all while lil' ol' Nikki was supposed to be like ' oh ok...' HELL TO THE NAW. I was never the problem- he was. I shine TOO bright, and that person may have gave a damn... maybe not, but I know that they loved everything about me- except the fact that I AM NOT & NEVER WAS STUPID. *snap* Oh Darn! Either way baby, c'est la vie! This beautiful woman deserves the same energy from those who want to be in her circle. Everything happens for a reason, and people are in your life for a reason, season, or lifetime... Your season had been up- we were just in denial. I wish you no harm and hope everything works out for you.... I WISH YOU WELL. I hope the choices you made, and make will make you a better person and put you in a better place- just as mines have and do. God Bless....




Love, peace and hairgrease!



Niks

Tuesday, January 19, 2010

What I Have Learned... (Reflections)

After dealing with a crock of shit ass excuse for a dude for the past 2 and a half years; I finally rogered up on the situation, and seen it for what it was and IS- rather than what I'd like it to be. I'd like to share with you all, what I have learned from the whole shitty experience.


1. Trifling people will look you dead in your eyes and lie right through their teeth to get whatever it is they want from someone. 'I love you' <-- example.
2. Some people seriously have no limits on how low they'll go- or act to have it 'their" way.
3. People who are out for themselves are only thinking about the 'moment'- not the long haul. Which is why they are usually unstable people- constantly going place to place.
4. Any man that feels the need to have a backup plan in regards to his "relationship" (And by that I mean multiple bitches all over the place... Is just as much of a hoe as she is for fucking with him- knowing he had a woman.
5. NEVER compromise your dignity, self-respect, or tolerance levels for the sake of "love" because real love doesn't hurt. I mean that mentally, physically, and emotionally. If that person loved you- they wouldn't treat you like shit.
6. Any guy that sits on a cell-phone like a 16 year old girl is cheating.
7. Any guy that's always in the club is cheating.
8. Any guy that's always hanging up under his "homeboys" is cheating- that or he's got some "tendencies".
9. Any guy that thinks he got it like that will certainly try to push the envelope to see just how far they can go. Most of the time never bold enough to just do it- but attempt whatever they THINK they can get away with. <--- coward.
10. Any person who doesn't like to hear the TRUTH is in DENIAL.
11. If they're always defensive when you question behavior- it's more than likely because they are doing something they SHOULDN'T be...
12. Leopards do not change their spots!!! A liar is a liar- as a rose is a rose.
13. If they are acting "sneaky" it's more than like they because they are trying to BE sneaky. (Key word: TRYING) <--- can't slick a can of oil.
and last but certainly not least:
14. Some people are simply comfortable being raggedy as me and my girl Bev put it. If work is involved- they'd rather not. Some people seriously would rather have noodles- over shrimp & lobster...An easy guarantee is all some people need to get by. And that is fine- you just will not be doing it on MY time. It is time that real women acknowledge that and let they asses have that nonsense so you have room for a real man in your life that will cherish you and treat you right- because you are not just #1, but the only 1...
Bottom line- You cannot get played until you start playing yourself. No matter what a person says- if their actions do not back it up: chop it up as hot air and do your thing moving. I learned a couple of valuable lessons in the situation, but the most important was: Never settle for less than you deserve- because eventually a nigga will try to treat you like less than the 110% woman you ARE and try to keep you there if you let him...
If you were honest in your efforts to be a friend to a person, there for them, and more than they ever had and they still didn't appreciate it or they took you and your heart for granted... yeah- you'll hurt a little when you walk away... but everyday is easier and better; PLUS you can look at it this way. You ain't got nobody: lying to you, treating you like dirt, playing games, or keeping up drama. They can take that shit on to someone who don't know any better and LIKE that kind of silliness. You actually start to wonder why in the hell it took you so long to get away from that bullshit anyway... So respect yourself enough to draw the line and say enough is e-fucking-nuff. Grown people have goals, change for the better, and recognize good things when they present themselves. Not keep making the same dumb mistakes. <-- where Nikki grew up.
SOOOooOOO FUCK EM. Move around.
You tried to play a game and lost terribly... Checker players can't play with CHESS queens. *double kisses.. muah- muah* Buh-bye!
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
"You can't bring me down- but you sure can... WIPE me down." LoveBScott
"you must not know 'bout me.. you must not know 'bout me..." Irreplaceable- Beyonce
"Tell Everybody THAT you know.. That I don't love you no mo'..." See U In my Nightmares- Kanye- Lil' Wayne

Monday, January 11, 2010

You's A HOE... (See the title of the blog)

All I am saying is it is these Sideline Ho's that is so busy playing number two to realize they are not the ONE. If the nigga really wanted you and wanted to be with you- he'd leave who he was fucking with alone to be WITH you. Not be trying to sneak, duck, and dodge his way around to see you when he "can". If he gotta start a fight at home to see you- stay out all night and act like he couldn't make it home... it's because he trying to keep shit in the safe box where he is at mostly. It's not cuz he wanna stay at home with you- it's cuz he got someone else he knows he need to save face for, and if she wasn't worth shit he'd plain leave her alone and get with your dumb ass. BITCHES please stop lying to yourself believing everything a nigga tell your dumb ass. Put 2 and 2 together and come up with the answer to the equation. You can't call his phone... you don't know where he stay.. you ain't getting no REAL time.... Yes, it takes two to tango, but it is these simple bitches that make it that much easier for them to act like HOES with your trifling- ok with being on the side HOE asses. Either way... I need you to check yourself and realize that just because you acted like you didn't know.. or knew and didn't care- it doesn't make you any less of a HOE. Actually it makes you a STANK ASS HOE in my book. You and him. You deserve each other. Birds of a feather- sneaky- lying and cowardly bitches. If a bitch called me up and asked me some shit about a nigga- it is my duty to tell you what is up. Not on some vindictive shit either, but on a REAL note... Not beat around the bush so the nigga can KEEP lying... lol See a stupid bitch tried to lie the first time- so now that I "caught" the lie- I bursted her bubble with the REAL 411... yes,the nigga had a girl (and hoe don't act like you ain't know...). Bitch he lived with her (That's why he can't spend the nights with you). Yes he got his ass put out(That's why he calling you so often now..); so NOW he is single and you ain't gotta "take him" because now you can HAVE his sorry ass... From me to YOU. ENJOY. He ain't gone do nothing but the same ass shit to you...lol So i ain't losing nothing of value. in the words of Lewis from IHustleNation.com, "I'm all for passing the problem person to someone else." He can be YOUR problem since apparently you want him so bad and he bringing an "abundance" of joy to your life- LMAO! we'll see how long that joy and happiness last before he ain't causing shit but strife, drama, and pain to your foolish ass... because he is no longer going to do it to me. Have fun with that.
Here is a list for you lost hoes...
If you have a s/o and you out fronting like you ain't got one... (see the title of the blog- and add TRIFLING)
If you wanna front like you ain't know s/he had someone yet you can't get no real time or holidays with the person... (see the title of the blog- and add an IN DENIAL)
If you don't know none of the family and ain't been invited to do so after a while of seeing each other... (see the title of the blog- and add a Regular ol')
If you sitting up lying to yourself and your friends about why you do not know the location that s/he rests...(see the title of the blog- and add SILLY)
If the only thing you can do to contact the person is "text" them... (see the title of the blog- Add DELUSIONAL)
If you have to make a demand that they "stay the night" to show you that you are the only "one"... (see the title of the blog- add SIMPLY PLEASED)

If you have to convince yourself that there IS a good reason that from December 23rd-the 27th- why you was by yourself... BOO- (see the title of the blog- *See #2 addition)

P.S.

I am SO glad I busted his ass in in the mouth months before shit hit the fan for lying to me about a bitch. What u do in the dark will come to light. It felt good too... *muah! That was the best that CAME... LOL Rest in PISS coward ass bitch.