Monday, September 21, 2009

Birthday...and beyond......

Sooo, My birthday was a good one.. and for those who don't know it was the 18th... I went to Los Angeles and saw Serani... that was HOT... the pics are on my myspace and facebook... but here is a few. Went to eat at great places and just plain had fun out of San Diego... worked for me!


Me & Bev...


Me & Serani



Serani Performing...

So fast forward to last night- I am always aware of my surroundings... we're out and the 'ho' shows up at the spot last night... in the same ass outfit I last seen her out in months ago. I could see that she was there looking for him. Standing in a spot in the club that you can only be looking for someone at.  I guess she was thinking possibly - if I just show up, he'll be on me. No- he's there with his woman buddha- I'mma need you to sit your desperate, 37 year old, cradle robbing ass on down somewhere. Now downtown is all outta her character- I have never seen this broad out and believe I gets out downtown...she's the type that sits in holes in the wall spots. Ratisha spots so to speak...But how about- he said she walked up to him and was like "what's going on?" and he said nothing and walked off...he shot me a message because i was way across the club said 'im done- let's go'... after that I walked past her, looked her dead in the face and kept walking like- how that feel? Then walked out- with him... like yeah bitch...Eat that- you thought he was done with 2 years of true friendship because you didn't like him talking to me? That was your insecurity talking sweetie- you knew he wasn't done when you thought you was stepping on my toes getting at him. FYI- This is the one who swore she took him...lol Had the audacity to call me phone talking about that has been her man for the past year etc etc.. but you haven't realized he ain't never with you? OK.  No sweetie- YOU were temporary- YOU were the play thing.. you was just something to do. We broke up temporarily- you should have ensured it was over before you tried to jump all on him and get "territorial"; he never left, knew where he been, and where he STILL is at, and I'll tell ya'll the straight truth- I kept talking to him to spite her ass because this chick used to sit in my face- apparently plotting on my dude...Bitch you knew- check my post- GET YOUR OWN and quit plotting on what you want when it's currently taken. He is not trying to be with you, and by last nights actions...ain't got anything to say to you either. Kick rocks.

1 comment: